Online Symposium on the occasion of the 5th anniversary of the GDPR June 9th, 2021

在独日本企業におけるデータ漏洩とサイバー攻撃

〜GDPR5周年記念 オンラインシンポジウム〜


開催概要


プログラム

09:45 開場

10:00 式辞
Dr. Hermann GUMPP
グンプ・ヘルマン (Enobyte)

10:05 開会挨拶 
Generalkonsul Nobutaka MAEKAWA (Japanisches Generalkonsulat München)
前川信隆総領事 (在ミュンヘン日本国総領事館)

10:10 基調講演  (英語/日本語資料)
„Privacy and cyber defense - the role of data protection authorities in preventing internet-based attacks“
Dipl.-Inf. Andreas SACHS, Vizepräsident Bayerisches Landesamt für Datenschutzaufsicht
「プライバシーとサイバー防衛-インターネットを利用した攻撃を防ぐためのデータ保護当局の役割」
副局長 ザックス・ アンドレアス(バイエルン州データ保護監督当局)

10:30 日本の視点から (日本語)
„International efforts by the Privacy Commissioner to achieve a reliable data free flow“
「信頼性が確保されたデータ・フリー・フローの実現に向けた個人情報保護委員会の国際的な取組」
Junichi ISHII, Director for International Affairs, Personal Information Protection Commission
個人情報保護委員会事務局企画官 石井純一(個人情報保護委員会)

10:50 質疑応答
(questions by participants sent via e-mail before the event)
お申し込みの際に寄せられた参加者の皆様からのご質問

11:00 データ漏洩の法的側面 (英語/日本語資料)
„Three years of GDPR enforcement - it has teeth and it's biting!"  
「GDPR施行から3年: 実務における法的リスク」
Tobias NEUFELD, LL.M., Dr. Meiko DILLMANN (Arqis)
ノイフェルド・トビアス, ディルマン明子 (アーキス法律事務所)

11:20 DPOからの洞察 (日本語)
„Best practices for improving information security"
「情報セキュリティ向上のためのベスト・プラクティス」
Robert BUSCHMANN
ブッシュマン・ロベルト (Enobyte)

11:35  Research & Perspective (日本語)
„Significance of the Framework for the Smooth Transfer of Personal Data
based on the Mutual Adequacy Findings between the EU and Japan"
「日EU間の相互の円滑な個人データ移転を図る枠組みの意義」
Prof. Dr. Fumio SHIMPO (Keio University)
新保史生 (慶應義塾大学)

11:55 質疑応答
12:00 閉会


※申し込み締め切り:6月8日(火)16時

The presale period for this event is over.

Location: Online

June 9th, 2021
Begin: 10:00
End: 12:00
Add to Calendar

Tickets

4 currently available

FREE